Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2615,755
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1746,322
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1786,325
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4886,518
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 64
AzulArgentina 270168
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2667,622
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3948,323
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4378,350
AmberleyAustralia 12,3597,680
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5708,433
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6838,503
AimoresBrazil 2,4001,491
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1931,984
AltamiraBrazil 3,5502,206
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0321,884
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8831,170
ApodiBrazil 3,8562,396
AracajuBrazil 3,4122,120
AracuaiBrazil 2,5581,590
AragarcasBrazil 2,1691,348
AraxaBrazil 2,0201,255
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6382,261
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0248,093
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0218,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9006,152
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8326,110
AbecheChad 9,9316,171
AntofagastaChile 1,6961,054
AricaChile 2,1521,338
AltaiChina 16,89110,496
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4132,742
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4562,769
AraucaColombia 4,8072,987
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1723,836
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0923,786
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0453,756
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7807,320
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9127,402
AswanEgypt 11,6027,210
AsyutEgypt 11,6287,226
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2963,912
AsmaraEritrea 11,6307,227
AssabEritrea 11,8437,359
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2376,983
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9196,785
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5305,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7776,697
AccraGhana 7,5594,697
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0197,469
AthensGreece 11,6917,265
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6787,257
AasiaatGreenland 11,4957,143
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2867,013
AputiteqGreenland 11,5917,203
AkureyriIceland 11,6777,256
AgraIndia 15,8179,829
AhmedabadIndia 15,1339,404
AkolaIndia 15,4129,577
AllahabadIndia 16,0809,992
AmritsarIndia 15,6969,754
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7029,757
AbadanIran 13,2818,253
ArakIran 13,5798,438
AlbengaItaly 11,0296,854
AlgheroItaly 10,7946,708
AmendolaItaly 11,3467,051
AnconaItaly 11,3387,046
ArezzoItaly 11,2216,973
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2214,487
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2774,522
AbashiriJapan 17,80411,063
AburatsuJapan 19,03511,829
AikawaJapan 18,47111,478
AjiroJapan 18,41111,441
AkitaJapan 18,27611,357
AkuneJapan 19,16011,906
AomoriJapan 18,19011,303
AsahikawaJapan 17,95711,158
AsosanJapan 19,11211,877
AmmanJordan 12,3207,656
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,0899,998
AinaziLatvia 12,8127,962
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5156,534
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7086,654
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2086,343
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8016,712
AtarMauritania 7,7824,836
AgalegaMauritius 11,5587,182
AcapulcoMexico 7,1834,463
AayanbulagMongolia 17,63110,956
AltaiMongolia 17,52310,889
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,97411,169
AgadirMorocco 8,8575,504
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4447,111
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9166,162
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0726,259
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1976,337
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3246,415
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9326,172
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3516,432
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8743,650
AgadezNiger 9,0565,628
AsuncionParaguay 1,039646
ArequipaPeru 2,4121,499
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,21111,317
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8464,254
AradRomania 12,0057,460
AjanRussia 17,27610,736
AldanRussia 17,32810,768
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0308,719
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7869,810
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,55510,909
AnadyrRussia 15,0329,341
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8538,609
ArmavirRussia 13,3318,284
AstrakhanRussia 13,8838,627
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1656,938
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0436,241
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0376,237
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0726,259
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8376,113
Abu HamedSudan 11,3837,073
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0436,862
AqiqSudan 11,7397,295
ArbaatSudan 11,7247,285
AromaSudan 11,4137,092
AtbaraSudan 11,3307,041
Abu KamalSyria 12,8527,986
AleppoSyria 12,6367,852
AranyaprathetThailand 17,00710,568
AtakpameTogo 7,8104,854
AdanaTurkey 12,5247,783
AfyonTurkey 12,2477,610
AnkaraTurkey 12,4887,760
AntalyaTurkey 12,1617,557
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4318,967
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4827,135
AberporthUk 10,9706,817
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0176,846
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7957,951
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8738,000
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5618,427
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5448,417
ArtigasUruguay 501311
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2625,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7636,067
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1646,937
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Ada, MnUsa 9,8536,123
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0104,977
Akron, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Albany, GaUsa 7,8704,890
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7395,431
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3895,835
Albion, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2165,727
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0385,616
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6095,971
Algona, IaUsa 9,3505,810
Alice, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5445,309
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Alma, MiUsa 9,0385,616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2105,723
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6375,367
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9675,572
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6435,371
Amite, LaUsa 7,9994,971
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3998,327
Anderson, InUsa 8,7615,444
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1465,062
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7455,434
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1377,542
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6754,769
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2814,525
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1775,081
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6365,988
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1086,903
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Athens, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0545,005
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3965,218
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5169,642
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9434,936
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5266,541
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0315,612
Austin, TxUsa 8,3035,160
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0719,365
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6879,748
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0363,130
AdenYemen 12,0397,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -