Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1689,425
BustAfghanistan 14,7519,166
BatnaAlgeria 10,3086,405
BecharAlgeria 9,4105,848
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2976,399
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3065,783
BiskraAlgeria 10,1986,337
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7696,070
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1051,930
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1971,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,2061,992
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0701,908
ByrdAntarctica 5,6813,530
Bahia BlancaArgentina 566352
BarilocheArgentina 1,329826
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3877,697
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,683
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,808
BrestBelarus 12,4857,758
BrusselsBelgium 11,3057,025
Belize CityBelize 6,5974,099
BeninBenin 7,8274,864
BohiconBenin 7,8604,884
BermudaBermuda 7,4734,644
BageBrazil 546339
BambuiBrazil 2,0351,264
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0661,284
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6122,245
BarcelosBrazil 3,7642,339
BarraBrazil 3,0391,889
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5082,180
BarreirasBrazil 2,8421,766
BelémBrazil 3,8282,379
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1681,347
BelterraBrazil 3,5722,219
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1891,982
Bom JesusBrazil 1,006625
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8141,749
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3411,455
BrevesBrazil 3,7512,331
BurgasBulgaria 12,2237,596
BurundiBurundi 9,5975,964
BatouriCameroon 8,7395,430
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3035,781
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2096,966
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4777,132
Banff, AbCanada 11,0436,862
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2725,762
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6606,003
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8416,737
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1926,333
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1415,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9907,451
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2436,365
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3906,456
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3647,062
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3395,182
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8017,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2157,590
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1065,658
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8706,133
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6821,045
BeijingChina 19,26211,969
BarranquillaColombia 5,3403,318
Benito SalasColombia 4,5302,815
BogotáColombia 4,6662,900
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8937,390
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6966,025
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0195,605
BaniDominican Republic 6,0093,734
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0193,740
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0473,757
BahariyaEgypt 11,5277,163
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7537,304
BiarritzFrance 10,4196,475
BordeauxFrance 10,5756,572
BrestFrance 10,6736,632
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2695,760
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2705,760
BitamGabon 8,3245,173
BanjulGambia 6,9344,309
BerlinGermany 11,9047,397
BrockenGermany 11,7137,278
BokeGuinea 6,8394,250
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8654,266
BudapestHungary 11,9357,417
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9437,421
BangaloreIndia 14,9949,317
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9149,267
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,17610,052
BikanerIndia 15,4199,581
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0009,942
BabolsarIran 13,9288,655
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8518,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6918,508
Bandar LengehIran 13,6788,500
BirjandIran 14,3448,914
BushehrIran 13,4398,351
BaghdadIraq 13,0728,123
BasraIraq 13,2508,234
BelmulletIreland 10,9126,781
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9026,775
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3927,079
BergamoItaly 11,2406,985
BolognaItaly 11,2596,997
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,3937,080
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,2316,979
BrindisiItaly 11,4437,111
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5254,676
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3174,547
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9329,900
BeirutLebanon 12,3767,690
BenghaziLibya 11,0666,877
BirzaiLithuania 12,7547,925
BitolaMacedonia 11,7057,274
BlantyreMalawi 9,3335,799
BvumbweMalawi 9,3275,796
BintuluMalaysia 16,41710,202
BamakoMali 7,4744,645
Bko-SMali 7,4714,643
BougounMali 7,4164,608
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2845,148
BaitagMongolia 17,18710,680
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,24610,717
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,97811,172
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,50311,498
BayandelgerMongolia 18,55411,530
BayankhongorMongolia 17,84311,088
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,35311,405
BulganMongolia 17,85211,094
BhamawMyanmar 17,40510,816
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8216,103
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0106,220
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0416,240
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8273,621
BilmaNiger 9,5815,954
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6055,347
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3438,292
BergenNorway 12,0427,483
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0427,483
BjornoyaNorway 13,3398,289
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8377,977
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6527,862
BadinPakistan 14,8679,239
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4909,626
BalakotPakistan 15,6449,721
BarkhanPakistan 15,1689,425
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3263,310
BascoPhilippines 18,44311,461
BialystokPoland 12,5067,772
BejaPortugal 9,6135,973
BragancaPortugal 9,9976,212
BistritaRomania 12,2717,625
BucharestRomania 12,2337,602
BajkitRussia 16,52110,266
BarabinskRussia 16,0029,944
BarnaulRussia 16,38910,185
BerezovoRussia 15,0359,343
BiserRussia 14,7849,187
BlagovescenskRussia 18,20311,312
BogdarinRussia 17,72311,013
BogucanyRussia 16,82810,457
BomnakRussia 17,70511,002
BorRussia 16,28410,119
BorzjaRussia 18,21011,316
BratskRussia 17,17410,672
BelgradeSerbia 11,8697,375
BoSierra Leone 6,8144,234
BontheSierra Leone 6,7254,179
BratislavaSlovakia 11,8597,369
BerberaSomalia 11,8967,392
BusanSouth Korea 19,32712,010
BadajozSpain 9,7446,055
BarcelonaSpain 10,4576,498
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2136,347
BabanusaSudan 10,3876,454
BaselSwitzerland 11,2476,989
BernSwitzerland 11,1976,958
BangkokThailand 16,88310,491
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,90310,504
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,06410,604
BizerteTunisia 10,6536,620
BalikesirTurkey 12,0977,517
BursaTurkey 12,2137,590
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,7639,174
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1076,902
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1056,901
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1066,901
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1336,918
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9906,829
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0776,883
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0046,217
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5545,316
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4135,228
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9168,648
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9168,648
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3025,159
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0014,972
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3795,207
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6115,351
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1755,702
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0148,709
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8455,496
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6368,474
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2918,259
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1245,670
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2526,371
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7245,421
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1315,052
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1116,283
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9846,204
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3015,158
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9204,921
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2506,991
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8034,849
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5145,291
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4716,507
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3115,164
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5505,313
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6515,376
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3685,822
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4535,253
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8405,493
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2245,110
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5555,316
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4405,245
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2795,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1415,680
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4155,851
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8794,896
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9195,543
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4235,855
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4825,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7505,437
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8625,507
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0975,031
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0215,606
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9145,539
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6356,608
BajsunUzbekistan 15,2069,449
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0133,115
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0953,166
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5075,286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -