Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9029,260
ChlefAlgeria 10,0176,224
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3686,443
CeresArgentina 616383
ChamicalArgentina 869540
ChepesArgentina 839521
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,460907
ConcordiaArgentina 368229
CórdobaArgentina 646402
Cordoba ObsArgentina 639397
CorrientesArgentina 794493
CairnsAustralia 13,7468,542
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7297,288
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3518,296
CedunaAustralia 12,4897,760
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7497,923
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5528,421
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2417,607
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1528,794
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0757,504
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7057,895
ChittagongBangladesh 16,82710,456
CharnocksBarbados 5,3003,293
CotonouBenin 7,8274,864
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,2871,421
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0531,276
CabroboBrazil 3,4962,172
CaceresBrazil 2,0621,282
CaetiteBrazil 2,7841,730
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8222,375
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6171,005
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,312815
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8191,130
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5842,227
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8681,782
CaparaoBrazil 2,2591,404
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9751,228
CaratingaBrazil 2,2981,428
CaravelasBrazil 2,6731,661
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7001,678
CarolinaBrazil 3,2332,009
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,362847
CataguasesBrazil 2,1291,323
CatalaoBrazil 2,1011,305
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7621,095
CaxiasBrazil 3,6532,270
Caxias Do SulBrazil 914568
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9962,483
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0761,290
ChapecoBrazil 1,001622
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4971,552
CipoBrazil 3,3042,053
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0751,911
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2791,416
CordeiroBrazil 2,1011,306
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7241,692
CorumbaBrazil 1,7261,073
CoximBrazil 1,8261,135
CrateusBrazil 3,7502,330
CuiabaBrazil 2,1301,323
CuritibaBrazil 1,350839
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9636,812
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1427,545
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2596,997
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6856,640
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7797,941
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8196,101
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5195,915
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2145,726
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9995,592
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0055,596
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0985,654
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2566,994
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0296,232
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8156,099
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8876,766
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6197,841
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7117,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0666,876
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5205,916
Comox, BcCanada 11,4217,097
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9867,448
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1986,959
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9216,787
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9296,791
ChicoChile 1,7341,078
ChillanChile 1,245774
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,338831
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,379857
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7401,081
Curico-General FreireChile 1,164723
ChangchunChina 18,93211,765
ChangduChina 17,71511,008
ChangshaChina 18,93211,765
ChengduChina 18,32211,385
ChongqingChina 18,49711,494
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9533,078
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,5167,156
CamagueyCuba 6,5554,073
CasablancaCuba 6,8984,287
ChebCzech Republic 11,6977,269
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0687,499
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1483,820
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0863,782
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0943,787
CanarEcuador 4,1432,575
CairoEgypt 11,8397,357
CaenFrance 10,9326,793
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8666,752
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4302,753
CocobeachGabon 8,0845,024
CologneGermany 11,4577,119
ChiosGreece 11,8957,392
CorfuGreece 11,5157,156
ConakryGuinea 6,8104,232
CatacamasHonduras 6,2203,865
CholutecaHonduras 6,1263,807
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2219,459
CherrapunjiIndia 16,97710,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,97710,549
ChahbaharIran 14,1438,789
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9106,779
ClonesIreland 11,0266,852
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9726,818
CorkIreland 10,7756,696
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7706,693
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7456,677
CameriItaly 11,1686,940
CampobassoItaly 11,2777,008
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8376,734
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7656,690
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7416,675
Cape MeleItaly 11,0266,851
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,2176,971
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0336,856
CerviaItaly 11,3017,023
CiampinoItaly 11,1566,932
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1996,959
Cisa PassItaly 11,1706,941
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1226,911
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,4487,114
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9856,826
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2757,007
ChibaJapan 18,32311,386
ChichibuJapan 18,41611,444
ChichijimaJapan 17,87811,110
ChoshiJapan 18,25511,344
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4447,733
ChilekaMalawi 9,3335,799
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3205,792
ChitipaMalawi 9,5565,938
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6245,359
ComitanMexico 6,6774,149
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6909,750
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,40711,438
ChoirMongolia 18,28611,363
CasablancaMorocco 9,2445,744
ChindeMozambique 9,2835,768
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,39010,185
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1106,283
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8256,106
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9046,154
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1106,282
CondegaNicaragua 6,0923,786
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9509,911
ChejuNorth Korea 19,53812,141
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,34712,022
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,40112,056
ChhorPakistan 14,9899,315
ChitralPakistan 15,5499,662
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,074667
ConcepcionParaguay 1,244773
CajamarcaPeru 3,6752,283
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7302,318
ChiclayoPeru 3,7862,353
ChimbotePeru 3,4892,168
CuzcoPeru 2,7031,680
CzestochowaPoland 12,1377,542
CoimbraPortugal 9,7716,072
CalafatRomania 11,9877,449
CeahlauRomania 12,3607,681
ClujRomania 12,1897,574
ConstantaRomania 12,3977,703
CraiovaRomania 12,0707,500
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1479,412
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2249,461
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,5549,665
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7979,195
Cape UelenRussia 14,4358,970
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,98511,176
CaraRussia 17,52210,888
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6469,101
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3339,528
ChitaRussia 17,97011,167
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,96711,165
CokurdahRussia 15,7109,762
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,52810,892
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8924,283
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,08811,861
CaceresSpain 9,8226,103
CadizSpain 9,5765,951
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9196,164
CordobaSpain 9,7706,071
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7629,173
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,16310,665
ChanthaburiThailand 16,88410,492
Chiang MaiThailand 17,17910,675
Chiang RaiThailand 17,33910,775
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,87910,489
ChumphonThailand 16,50810,258
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0147,466
CorumTurkey 12,6747,876
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9249,274
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0889,376
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9646,813
CernovcyUkraine 12,4277,722
ChernigovUkraine 12,9228,030
CarrascoUruguay 228142
ColoniaUruguay 6742
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8523,636
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5695,325
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Camden, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Canton, NyUsa 9,0055,596
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4725,886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9674,951
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1075,659
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8255,484
Casper, WyUsa 9,8996,151
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1196,909
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5175,292
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3125,786
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8254,863
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8334,868
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4545,254
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1045,036
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2245,110
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8515,500
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3265,795
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6606,003
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0015,593
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5416,550
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7456,056
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6195,356
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6255,360
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6235,359
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1965,715
Clark, SdUsa 9,7036,030
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1535,688
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7825,457
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1015,656
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9628,676
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9345,552
College Park, MdUsa 8,3985,218
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4475,870
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9774,957
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6815,395
Columbus, InUsa 8,6585,380
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8105,475
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6635,383
Conception, MoUsa 9,1005,655
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1725,700
Conway, ArUsa 8,4855,273
Conway, ScUsa 7,9204,922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7895,461
Corning, ArUsa 8,5425,308
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8615,506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0575,007
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4105,226
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7705,450
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9566,808
Covington, LaUsa 8,0044,974
Covington, TnUsa 8,5025,283
Crete, NeUsa 9,2815,767
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1836,328
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7059,138
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7059,138
CaracasVenezuela 5,0913,163
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7822,971
CoroVenezuela 5,2503,262
ChipataZambia 9,2545,750
ChomaZambia 8,5585,318
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8475,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -