Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6996,027
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0236,228
DavisAntarctica 7,9974,969
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2238,839
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6959,132
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2118,831
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0677,499
DhakaBangladesh 16,78110,428
D’UccleBelgium 11,3057,025
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3381,453
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2541,400
DouradosBrazil 1,419882
DoualaCameroon 8,2985,156
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4325,861
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3586,436
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6137,217
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2647,621
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3195,791
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5277,163
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3845,831
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9756,198
DuianChina 17,89011,117
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5787,195
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7917,327
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1853,843
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0473,758
DabaaEgypt 11,6497,239
DakhlaEgypt 11,3657,062
DijonFrance 11,0856,888
DresdenGermany 11,8457,361
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6847,882
DebrecenHungary 12,1007,519
DalatangiIceland 11,7607,308
DaltonganjIndia 16,22510,082
DarbhangaIndia 16,49310,249
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,36910,793
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,37910,799
DumkaIndia 16,52410,268
DwarkaIndia 14,7739,180
DezfulIran 13,3828,316
DublinIreland 11,0026,837
DecimomannuItaly 10,7466,678
DobbiacoItaly 11,4657,125
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2644,514
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3027,645
DagorettiKenya 10,4056,466
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8487,984
DedzaMalawi 9,3565,814
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,23711,333
DashbalbarMongolia 18,25211,342
DaweiMyanmar 16,75210,410
De BiltNetherlands 11,4447,111
De KooyNetherlands 11,4847,136
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4857,137
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9936,210
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9366,174
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8216,103
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0957,516
DalbandinPakistan 14,6479,102
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3469,536
DirPakistan 15,5339,653
DroshPakistan 15,5379,655
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,95511,158
DohaQatar 13,3248,280
DorohoiRomania 12,4387,729
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1319,403
DudinkaRussia 15,5839,683
DzardzanRussia 16,21510,076
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2508,234
DakarSenegal 6,9854,341
DaruSierra Leone 6,8864,279
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1295,052
DamazinSudan 11,0076,840
DongolaSudan 11,1116,905
DamascusSyria 12,4387,729
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4397,730
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8327,974
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3469,536
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2726,383
DjerbaTunisia 10,4616,501
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9578,052
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3777,070
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1416,923
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,0428,105
DonetskUkraine 13,2138,211
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6638,490
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1305,052
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5005,282
Danville, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9934,967
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8996,773
David City, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6865,398
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7866,702
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8414,873
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9446,179
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Delphine, InUsa 8,8965,528
Denton, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5395,928
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1935,713
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9176,163
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7916,084
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9095,536
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4095,226
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4126,470
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1015,656
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Dover, DeUsa 8,3785,206
Dover, TnUsa 8,4245,235
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4785,268
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1675,696
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6606,003
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Durham, NhUsa 8,7205,419
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8884,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -