Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6816,016
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1736,322
EsquelArgentina 1,435892
EzeizaArgentina 2616
East SaleAustralia 11,5117,153
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4087,710
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4087,710
EssendonAustralia 11,6207,221
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9451,209
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 718446
EspinosaBrazil 2,6861,669
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3625,818
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1206,910
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1446,925
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1386,921
Edson, AbCanada 11,2757,006
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6897,264
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3157,031
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3016,401
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9097,401
Eureka, NtCanada 12,8537,987
ErlianChina 18,71711,631
El CaranoColombia 4,8683,025
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,1847,571
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0853,782
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0343,750
El ArishEgypt 12,0937,515
El TorEgypt 11,9177,405
ErfurtGermany 11,6777,256
EssenGermany 11,4887,139
EsfahanIran 13,6788,499
EilatIsrael 12,1027,520
EsashiJapan 18,20411,312
EldoretKenya 10,3856,453
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,74511,027
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9425,557
EeldeNetherlands 11,5907,202
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0593,765
EnuguNigeria 8,2775,143
EncarnacionParaguay 846526
EvoraPortugal 9,6586,001
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,35611,406
EkimcanRussia 17,77011,042
Elat’MaRussia 13,7098,519
ElistaRussia 13,6058,454
ErbogacenRussia 16,89710,500
EssejRussia 16,0609,980
Ed DueimSudan 10,9586,810
El FasherSudan 10,3106,407
El GeneinaSudan 10,0476,243
El ObeidSudan 10,7186,661
El ShowakSudan 11,2957,019
En NahudSudan 10,5286,542
EdirneTurkey 12,1127,526
ErzincanTurkey 12,9878,070
ErzurumTurkey 13,1278,157
EskisehirTurkey 12,3047,646
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,0668,741
EntebbeUganda 10,0966,274
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3367,045
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2897,015
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8354,869
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8825,519
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0716,258
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9965,590
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Elko, NvUsa 10,2296,356
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7375,430
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0496,245
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9565,566
Erie, PaUsa 8,8075,473
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0465,622
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9216,786
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6975,404
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7376,672
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9926,209
Evansville, InUsa 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -