Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4659,610
FarahAfghanistan 14,5889,065
FormosaArgentina 933580
ForrestAustralia 12,7097,897
FrancistownBotswana 8,3375,181
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3482,702
FloraniaBrazil 3,8682,404
FlorestaBrazil 3,5322,195
FlorianoBrazil 3,4762,160
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,223760
FormosaBrazil 2,3931,487
FortalezaBrazil 3,9942,482
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,072666
FrancaBrazil 1,9001,181
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7646,689
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4627,122
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2917,016
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9477,424
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8626,750
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0947,515
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5977,206
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6307,227
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9925,588
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9835,582
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9706,817
FayaChad 10,0586,250
FamagustaCyprus 12,3197,655
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8427,359
FarafraEgypt 11,3767,069
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2675,137
FichtelbergGermany 11,7537,304
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,4897,139
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6947,267
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7716,693
FaranahGuinea 7,0604,387
FalconaraItaly 11,3287,040
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,2046,962
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,3307,041
FonniItaly 10,8196,723
FrontoneItaly 11,2817,010
FrosinoneItaly 11,1926,955
FukauraJapan 18,26311,349
FukueJapan 19,30611,997
FukuiJapan 18,67211,603
FukuokaJapan 19,19211,926
FukushimaJapan 18,28111,360
FukuyamaJapan 18,94111,770
FushikiJapan 18,59211,553
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8929,875
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9976,212
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7426,054
FunchalMadeira 8,6435,371
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4783,404
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4375,864
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2297,599
FaroPortugal 9,5215,917
FerganaRussia 15,6359,716
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7624,202
FalunSweden 12,5197,779
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2376,983
FeodosijaUkraine 12,9168,026
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,4178,337
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0765,640
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4485,871
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8366,112
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9255,546
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7015,407
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7536,061
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0264,987
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5934,718
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6454,751
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8766,137
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7945,465
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5225,917
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9975,591
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2265,733
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6235,980
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3505,810
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5295,921
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2424,500
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6215,357
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8375,492
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6505,375
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6885,399
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1506,307
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7986,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -