Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2559,480
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1809,433
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8856,143
General PicoArgentina 495307
GualeguaychuArgentina 177110
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3803,343
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4737,129
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9308,035
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3478,294
GrazAustria 11,6807,258
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5668,430
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6758,498
GomelBelarus 12,9458,044
GrodnoBelarus 12,5847,820
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6302,256
GoianiaBrazil 2,1941,363
GoiasBrazil 2,2371,390
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3941,487
GrajauBrazil 3,4312,132
GuairaBrazil 1,237769
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9232,438
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7361,700
GarouaCameroon 8,9795,579
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2965,777
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6756,634
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Golden, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Goose, NfCanada 9,7766,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2685,759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5117,153
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8715,513
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1205,667
GanzhouChina 18,86211,721
GuangzhouChina 18,53011,515
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1553,825
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2322,630
GonderEthiopia 11,3307,040
GourdonFrance 10,6856,640
GrenobleFrance 10,9676,815
GeisenheimGermany 11,4417,110
GorlitzGermany 11,9157,404
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5995,965
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4333,997
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6022,860
GoaIndia 14,8209,209
GuwahatiIndia 17,00510,567
GelaItaly 10,9476,803
GenoaItaly 11,0996,897
GhediItaly 11,2586,996
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,3797,071
GrazzaniseItaly 11,2056,963
GrossetoItaly 11,1226,911
GrottaglieItaly 11,3957,081
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9076,778
GuidoniaItaly 11,1796,947
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1244,427
GifuJapan 18,62511,574
GaoMali 8,3675,199
GuamMariana Islands 16,70110,378
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7604,822
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6584,759
GuaymasMexico 8,8675,510
GaluutMongolia 17,77611,046
GemertNetherlands 11,4307,103
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0106,221
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,510
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9776,200
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0736,259
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0156,223
GayaNiger 8,3175,169
GardermoenNorway 12,2847,633
GeiloNorway 12,1777,567
GdanskPoland 12,3157,652
GalatiRomania 12,4197,717
Gor’KijRussia 13,8668,617
GorznyjRussia 13,6128,458
GridinoRussia 13,6218,464
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8897,388
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,7751,725
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5466,553
GijonSpain 10,2036,340
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2726,383
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2376,983
GoteborgSweden 12,1707,562
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1687,561
GothenburgSweden 12,1697,562
GunnarnSweden 12,8497,984
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0696,879
GabesTunisia 10,4346,484
GafsaTunisia 10,3826,451
GiresunTurkey 12,9548,050
GoztepeTurkey 12,2587,617
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,3108,893
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,1408,787
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2837,011
GajvoronUkraine 12,6877,884
GeniceskUkraine 12,9268,033
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8318,595
Galva, IlUsa 9,0195,605
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3255,795
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3255,795
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3716,445
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4925,277
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7825,457
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3136,408
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0404,996
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3445,806
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4155,851
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9496,182
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6766,013
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0415,618
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7526,681
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7305,425
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5356,546
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2895,772
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7615,444
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1685,076
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4535,253
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2455,124
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7285,424
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6885,399
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1115,040
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0354,993
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Groton, CtUsa 8,5175,293
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,2088,208
GuanareVenezuela 4,9913,101
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8272,999
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0393,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -