Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9836,203
In SalahAlgeria 9,3995,841
InnsbruckAustria 11,4497,114
IbiriteBrazil 2,1531,338
IguatuBrazil 3,7042,302
IlheusBrazil 2,9361,824
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4222,127
IndaialBrazil 1,229764
IpameriBrazil 2,1361,328
IraiBrazil 963598
IreceBrazil 3,0881,919
ItaberabaBrazil 3,0521,897
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4972,173
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3812,101
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4211,504
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2021,369
ItapevaBrazil 1,503934
ItirucuBrazil 3,0071,869
ItuacuBrazil 2,8831,792
IvinhemaBrazil 1,434891
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8888,009
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5066,529
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9718,061
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9706,817
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9368,039
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9371,204
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,8763,030
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5551,588
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1763,838
IzobambaEcuador 4,3392,696
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9357,416
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2683,895
IoanninaGreece 11,5847,199
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5587,182
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0437,483
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,4059,573
IranshahrIran 14,2408,849
IstranaItaly 11,3887,077
IidaJapan 18,52911,514
IizukaJapan 19,16411,909
IrakoJapan 18,59111,553
IriomotejimaJapan 18,86611,723
IrozakiJapan 18,43011,453
IshigakijimaJapan 18,84711,712
IshinomakiJapan 18,20011,310
IwamizawaJapan 18,02311,200
IzuharaJapan 19,30011,993
IrbidJordan 12,3397,668
IfraneMorocco 9,3905,835
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8646,130
IlorinNigeria 8,1665,074
InchonNorth Korea 19,45412,089
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3668,306
IslamabadPakistan 15,6009,694
IquitosPeru 3,7512,331
IloiloPhilippines 17,35910,787
IasiRomania 12,4797,755
IcaRussia 16,52610,269
IlirnejRussia 15,3429,534
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,70311,001
IrkutskRussia 17,62110,950
Ivdel’Russia 14,8589,233
IbizaSpain 10,2276,355
IspartaTurkey 12,1947,578
IstanbulTurkey 12,2577,616
IzmirTurkey 11,9757,441
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,3627,682
IzmailUkraine 12,4707,749
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Independence, KsUsa 8,8555,503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8785,517
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7425,432
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1555,689
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8726,135
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4894,654
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4375,864
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7595,443
IsokaZambia 9,4725,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -