Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,3039,509
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3909,563
JuninArgentina 223139
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,516942
JacobinaBrazil 3,1781,975
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9412,449
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8972,421
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,2401,392
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0521,275
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0266,852
JiuquanChina 17,90111,124
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6473,509
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1093,796
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0523,761
JoensuuFinland 13,2838,254
JokioinenFinland 12,9078,021
JyvskylFinland 13,0838,130
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5587,182
JulianehbGreenland 10,6576,623
JagdalpurIndia 15,7709,800
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2279,462
JerusalemIsrael 12,2507,612
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9163,676
JosNigeria 8,6295,362
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,3747,689
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,3867,697
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9919,316
JhelumPakistan 15,6349,715
JiwaniPakistan 14,2408,849
JuliacaPeru 2,4251,507
JakutskRussia 16,91110,508
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6868,505
JenisejskRussia 16,59510,312
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,68410,989
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,77411,045
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6273,496
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0297,475
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0577,493
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1165,044
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6085,971
JubaSudan 10,3226,414
JokkmokkSweden 13,0168,088
JönköpingSweden 12,2807,631
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2747,627
JendoubaTunisia 10,5306,543
JerbaTunisia 10,4806,512
JerseyUk 10,8466,740
JaltaUkraine 12,8037,956
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1395,057
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4165,230
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6334,743
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9015,531
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5895,337
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4887,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -