Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2839,497
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8819,247
KhostAfghanistan 15,3119,514
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3169,517
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0691,907
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7477,921
KlagenfurtAustria 11,5897,201
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5728,434
KandiBenin 8,2205,108
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6355,987
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6365,988
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0266,230
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2738,248
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3167,653
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3486,430
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0615,631
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9909,936
KashiChina 15,9809,930
KunmingChina 17,91511,132
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2615,133
KhargaEgypt 11,4957,143
KosseirEgypt 11,8517,365
KajaaniFinland 13,2528,235
KuopioFinland 13,1998,202
KuusamoFinland 13,3788,313
KarlsruheGermany 11,3977,082
KasselGermany 11,6147,217
KonstanzGermany 11,3507,053
KumasiGhana 7,5224,674
KalamataGreece 11,5107,153
KerkiraGreece 11,5157,156
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5377,169
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3147,031
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0357,479
KankanGuinea 7,1974,472
KindiaGuinea 6,9054,291
KissidougouGuinea 7,0604,387
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0087,462
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,47511,480
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,47411,480
KeszthelyHungary 11,7787,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5017,147
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,52910,271
KotaIndia 15,5289,649
KozhikodeIndia 14,7239,149
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0349,343
KermanIran 14,0408,725
KermanshahIran 13,3698,308
Khoram AbadIran 13,4248,342
KilkennyIreland 10,8866,765
KingstonJamaica 6,1523,823
KagoshimaJapan 19,10911,875
KanazawaJapan 18,63111,578
KaruizawaJapan 18,46211,473
KatsuuraJapan 18,30111,373
KawaguchikoJapan 18,44311,461
KitamiesashiJapan 17,88811,116
KobeJapan 18,76311,659
KochiJapan 18,90211,746
KofuJapan 18,46311,473
KumagayaJapan 18,38811,427
KumamotoJapan 19,14311,896
KumejimaJapan 18,96811,787
KureJapan 19,00311,808
KushiroJapan 17,83311,082
KutchanJapan 18,11411,256
KyotoJapan 18,71711,631
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,45310,224
KitaleKenya 10,3926,458
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2018,203
KufraLibya 10,8096,717
KaunasLithuania 12,6367,852
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5277,784
KybartaiLithuania 12,5647,807
KarongaMalawi 9,5965,963
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,28910,122
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,78010,427
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9539,913
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,25010,098
KuantanMalaysia 16,10410,007
KuchingMalaysia 16,15610,040
KayesMali 7,3734,582
KeniebaMali 7,2564,509
KidalMali 8,6405,369
KitaMali 7,4024,600
KoutiaMali 7,6474,752
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5099,016
KisinevMoldova 12,5637,807
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,54611,525
KhatgalMongolia 17,54810,904
KhovdMongolia 17,12910,644
KhujirtMongolia 17,93411,144
KhutagMongolia 17,76311,038
KenitraMorocco 9,3705,823
KalewaMyanmar 17,09210,621
KathaMyanmar 17,32410,765
KawthaungMyanmar 16,42110,204
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,78910,433
KengtungMyanmar 17,41510,822
KhamtiMyanmar 17,36810,793
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2164,484
KathmanduNepal 16,51010,260
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3997,705
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9436,178
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1166,286
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9766,199
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0896,270
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1336,297
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9976,212
KanoNigeria 8,7515,438
KangnungNorth Korea 19,26611,972
KarasjokNorway 13,3538,298
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1427,545
KristiansandNorway 12,0087,462
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3287,661
KhasabOman 13,7928,570
KarachiPakistan 14,7009,135
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7199,146
KhanpurPakistan 15,2079,450
KhuzdarPakistan 14,8059,200
KororPalau 16,70710,382
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,0997,518
KlodzkoPoland 11,9677,436
KoszalinPoland 12,1697,562
KrakowPoland 12,1377,542
KalakanRussia 17,70311,001
KaliningradRussia 12,4437,732
KamenskoeRussia 15,6449,722
KandalaksaRussia 13,5508,420
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0278,716
KazanRussia 14,1878,816
KemRussia 13,5918,446
KerchRussia 13,0078,082
KhabarovskRussia 18,10311,249
KirenskRussia 17,24910,719
KirovRussia 14,2518,855
KljuciRussia 16,19510,064
KolpasevRussia 16,14510,033
KorfRussia 15,7479,785
KostromaRussia 13,7238,528
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3339,528
KotlasRussia 14,1178,773
KrasnodarRussia 13,1898,196
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8439,224
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7239,149
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,79110,434
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2688,866
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,2298,842
KurganRussia 15,2029,446
KurskRussia 13,2498,233
KyraRussia 18,17611,294
KigaliRwanda 9,7576,063
KoldaSenegal 6,9944,346
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9634,327
KosiceSlovakia 12,1487,549
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6764,770
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,05911,844
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8459,225
KadugliSudan 10,5366,547
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1946,956
KassalaSudan 11,4147,093
KhartoumSudan 11,0766,883
KostiSudan 10,9376,796
KalmarSweden 12,3267,660
KaresuandoSweden 13,2008,202
KarlstadSweden 12,3427,669
KristianstadSweden 12,1737,565
KamishliSyria 13,0018,079
KanchanaburiThailand 16,83810,464
Khlong YaiThailand 16,85610,475
Khon KaenThailand 17,27010,732
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,85010,471
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,09310,622
KairouanTunisia 10,5616,563
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6847,882
KarsTurkey 13,3038,266
KastamonuTurkey 12,6267,846
KayseriTurkey 12,6277,846
KonyaTurkey 12,3607,681
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6369,095
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7059,138
KinlossUk 11,4627,122
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1778,188
KievUkraine 12,8307,973
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0838,130
KirovogradUkraine 12,8527,986
KlepininoUkraine 12,8597,991
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9638,055
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4997,767
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8998,015
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9835,582
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7476,678
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0205,605
Keene, NhUsa 8,7365,428
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8005,469
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1955,714
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0194,362
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6065,969
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6858,504
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8535,502
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9994,971
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6946,645
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2635,135
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4238,341
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1158,771
KabompoZambia 8,4945,278
KabweZambia 8,8285,486
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8345,490
KafirondaZambia 8,9105,537
KaomaZambia 8,4765,267
KasamaZambia 9,3305,798
KasempaZambia 8,6485,374
KawambwaZambia 9,1705,698
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7865,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -