Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5186,536
LuandaAngola 7,7804,835
LuenaAngola 8,2135,104
La PlataArgentina 6842
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,552964
La RiojaArgentina 975606
LaboulayeArgentina 451280
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,0761,290
Las LomitasArgentina 1,118694
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1536,930
LavertonAustralia 11,6117,215
LearmonthAustralia 13,6488,481
LongreachAustralia 13,1318,160
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1318,160
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6787,257
Low HeadAustralia 11,2176,971
LinzAustria 11,6837,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7567,305
LerwickUk 11,7557,304
La PazBolivia 2,2291,385
LavrasBrazil 1,9861,234
LencoisBrazil 2,9951,861
LinharesBrazil 2,4781,540
LondrinaBrazil 1,433890
LomBulgaria 11,9997,457
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9266,790
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5455,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3127,651
Langara, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7886,704
London, OnCanada 8,9325,551
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5887,201
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9286,791
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2777,008
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2965,155
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,302809
LanzhouChina 18,41111,441
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,11410,635
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5422,823
LimonCosta Rica 5,5883,472
LarnacaCyprus 12,2817,631
LimassolCyprus 12,2247,596
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9105,537
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8475,498
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8707,376
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9963,726
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1143,799
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0133,736
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1983,851
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4192,746
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0132,494
LuxorEgypt 11,6927,265
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3153,924
Laucala BayFiji 11,6187,219
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1518,172
Le MansFrance 10,8686,754
LilleFrance 11,2226,974
LyonFrance 10,9626,812
LambarnGabon 8,0274,988
LastourvilleGabon 8,2425,122
LibrevilleGabon 8,0314,991
LeipzigGermany 11,7857,323
LindenbergGermany 11,9347,416
LamiaGreece 11,6527,241
LarissaGreece 11,6957,267
LemnosGreece 11,9027,396
LimnosGreece 11,9167,405
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6633,519
LabeGuinea 7,0514,382
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3307,662
La CeibaHonduras 6,3483,945
La MesaHonduras 6,3753,961
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0149,951
LudhianaIndia 15,7679,798
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7266,665
LatinaItaly 11,1606,935
LatronicoItaly 11,2727,005
LecceItaly 11,4297,102
LodwarKenya 10,5826,576
Luang PrabangLaos 17,50510,878
LiepajaLatvia 12,5627,806
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5847,820
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3197,034
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6887,263
LabuanMalaysia 16,69610,375
LuqaMalta 10,8836,763
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4753,402
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5095,288
LashioMyanmar 17,37110,794
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0066,218
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9776,200
LagosNigeria 7,9244,924
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1827,570
LillehammerNorway 12,3137,651
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,6459,722
La VictoriaParaguay 1,369851
LimaPeru 3,1371,949
LegaspiPhilippines 17,62210,950
LisbonPortugal 9,6025,967
LeninbadRussia 15,4639,609
LevsiRussia 15,1629,422
LungiSierra Leone 6,7624,202
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,5617,184
LanzaroteSpain 8,4925,277
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2936,396
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,2236,974
LuganoSwitzerland 11,2196,971
LatakiaSyria 12,4887,760
LampangThailand 17,18310,678
LoeiThailand 17,28010,738
Lop BuriThailand 16,98010,552
LomeTogo 7,7194,796
LeemingUk 11,2837,012
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7567,305
London, EnglandUk 11,1186,909
London-GatwickUk 11,1036,900
LynehamUk 11,0406,860
L’VovUkraine 12,3797,692
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6907,886
LozovajaUkraine 13,1478,169
LubnyUkraine 12,9728,061
LuckUkraine 12,5237,782
LuganskUkraine 13,3358,287
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3325,799
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0385,616
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0144,980
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0645,011
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6284,740
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9085,536
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0556,248
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3995,220
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2125,724
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0056,217
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0826,265
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7186,039
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1415,059
Larned, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2855,770
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8096,095
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4015,221
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0035,595
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7205,419
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4305,860
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8215,482
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9615,568
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5135,290
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2855,149
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3625,196
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7386,673
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8165,478
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9615,568
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Libby, MtUsa 10,8206,724
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4255,235
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7986,089
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4685,262
Llano, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8196,102
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2025,718
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1055,037
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5655,323
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1625,072
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3945,837
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8295,486
Luling, TxUsa 8,2425,122
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7866,081
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2795,144
LivingstoneZambia 8,3885,212
LundaziZambia 9,3885,834
LusakaZambia 8,7695,449
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7745,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -