Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,9359,281
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,1689,425
MilianaAlgeria 10,0816,264
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3004,536
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1574,447
Malarg EArgentina 1,015631
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,164723
Mar Del PlataArgentina 381237
Marcos JuarezArgentina 399248
MendozaArgentina 977607
Mendoza AeroArgentina 972604
Monte CaserosArgentina 486302
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1658,181
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4825,892
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,582
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2038,205
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6287,226
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6097,214
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0697,500
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7307,289
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5838,441
MuharraqBahrain 13,2938,261
MinskBelarus 12,8117,961
MogilevBelarus 12,9598,053
MaunBotswana 8,0465,000
MacapaBrazil 3,9262,440
MacauBrazil 3,9742,469
MaceioBrazil 3,6112,244
MachadoBrazil 1,8891,174
ManausBrazil 3,5012,175
MarabaBrazil 3,3902,106
MaringaBrazil 1,394866
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6522,269
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6791,665
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3172,061
MonteiroBrazil 3,6882,292
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4621,530
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8782,410
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,1321,946
MamfeCameroon 8,3755,204
MarouaCameroon 9,1305,673
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6617,246
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1645,695
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6286,604
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8307,973
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7166,659
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9945,589
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3005,779
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0335,613
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0335,613
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5116,532
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7916,084
Morden, MbCanada 10,1026,278
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0915,649
MoundouChad 9,1625,693
MatecanaColombia 4,7392,945
MoroniComoros 10,3176,411
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0127,465
MarstalDenmark 11,9107,401
Melville HallDominica 5,5813,468
MichesDominican Republic 6,0603,766
MocaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1533,823
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2143,862
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0553,763
MilagroEcuador 4,2212,623
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5687,188
MinyaEgypt 11,6657,249
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1965,093
MassawaEritrea 11,6987,269
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6717,253
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,6967,889
MarseilleFrance 10,8096,717
MontpellierFrance 10,7456,677
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2762,657
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3864,590
MakokouGabon 8,3475,187
MayumbaGabon 7,8884,902
MitzicGabon 8,2425,122
MkamboGabon 8,4735,265
MoandaGabon 8,2525,128
MouilaGabon 8,0224,985
MagdeburgGermany 11,7877,324
MunichGermany 11,5497,177
MünsterGermany 11,5627,185
MethoniGreece 11,4737,129
MilosGreece 11,6717,253
MitiliniGreece 11,9687,437
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9677,436
MacentaGuinea 7,0334,370
MamouGuinea 6,9884,343
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2588,860
MiskolcHungary 12,0797,506
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7479,164
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0569,977
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,9299,277
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5159,641
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,32010,142
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8619,856
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8389,842
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8339,217
MashhadIran 14,5049,013
Malin HeadIreland 11,1196,909
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0786,884
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,3547,055
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,1156,907
MilanItaly 11,1996,959
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,1786,946
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,1046,900
ManIvory Coast 7,0964,410
MaebashiJapan 18,41611,444
MaizuruJapan 18,75611,655
MakurazakiJapan 19,11711,879
MatsueJapan 18,96011,782
MatsumotoJapan 18,51411,505
MatsuyamaJapan 18,97711,792
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,66811,601
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,68710,369
MishimaJapan 18,42711,451
MitoJapan 18,29011,366
MiyakejimaJapan 18,36411,412
MiyakoJapan 18,12111,261
MiyakojimaJapan 18,86811,725
MiyakonojoJapan 19,07011,851
MiyazakiJapan 19,05011,838
MombetsuJapan 17,85911,098
MoriokaJapan 18,18711,302
MuroranJapan 18,12111,261
MurotomisakiJapan 18,83811,706
MutsuJapan 18,13911,272
Ma’AnJordan 12,2067,585
MafraqJordan 12,3627,682
MombasaKenya 10,4916,519
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2948,882
MaseruLesotho 7,8764,894
MonroviaLiberia 6,7864,217
MisratahLibya 10,6866,640
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3246,416
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9686,194
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1176,287
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8446,117
MakhangaMalawi 9,2975,777
MangochiMalawi 9,4365,864
MwmosaMalawi 9,3625,818
MzimbaMalawi 9,4505,873
MzuzuMalawi 9,5135,912
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9059,884
MersingMalaysia 16,0019,943
MiriMalaysia 16,56310,292
MaleMaldives 14,0368,722
MenakaMali 8,5135,290
MoptiMali 7,9204,921
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0808,749
MazatlanMexico 8,1775,081
MeridaMexico 6,9984,349
Mexico CityMexico 7,3844,589
MonterreyMexico 8,0184,983
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5364,683
MaantyMongolia 18,18011,297
MandalgoviMongolia 18,22611,326
MatadMongolia 18,53211,516
MurenMongolia 17,60210,938
MarrakechMorocco 9,0565,627
MeknesMorocco 9,4005,841
MideltMorocco 9,3495,809
MaputoMozambique 8,4995,282
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8816,140
MandalayMyanmar 17,17110,670
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,07410,610
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,63810,339
MindatMyanmar 16,95110,533
MonywaMyanmar 17,09710,624
MyeikMyanmar 16,63810,339
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,48510,865
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,3887,076
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8356,111
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2036,340
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9966,212
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0886,269
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8976,150
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9723,711
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9383,690
MagariaNiger 8,8495,499
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1255,671
MaradiNiger 8,7315,426
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1245,670
MakurdiNigeria 8,4495,250
MinnaNigeria 8,4115,227
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,57012,161
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7787,940
MajisOman 13,7438,540
MasirahOman 13,7528,546
Muscat  Oman 13,8508,606
MultanPakistan 15,3359,529
MurreePakistan 15,6349,715
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9109,265
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,413878
MoyobambaPeru 3,6992,298
MactanPhilippines 17,30610,754
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,79111,055
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9436,179
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5605,319
MagadanRussia 16,52010,266
MahackalaRussia 13,7408,538
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3598,923
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3598,923
MarkovoRussia 15,3589,544
MinusinskRussia 16,86510,480
MogocaRussia 17,87911,110
MoscowRussia 13,4828,378
MurmanskRussia 13,6248,466
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2347,603
MatamSenegal 7,3484,566
MogadishuSomalia 11,4007,084
MadridSpain 10,0626,252
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0506,245
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4796,511
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6946,024
MelillaSpain 9,6726,010
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0076,219
MalakalSudan 10,6216,600
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3555,192
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1306,916
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,14110,652
Mae SariangThailand 17,05410,598
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,98710,556
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,40310,814
MalatyaTurkey 12,8157,964
MersinTurkey 12,4627,744
MuglaTurkey 11,9977,455
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1776,945
ManstonUk 11,1916,954
MeloUruguay 469291
MercedesUruguay 15395
MontevideoUruguay 211131
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9304,928
Madison, FlUsa 7,7314,804
Madison, InUsa 8,6255,360
Madison, NeUsa 9,3765,827
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1925,712
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0915,649
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2325,737
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6315,363
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Marion, InUsa 8,8635,508
Marion, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4785,889
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4255,235
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,7328,533
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5965,342
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0546,248
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6555,379
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3115,164
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Medford, WiUsa 9,4275,858
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7456,056
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4075,224
Mena, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0855,024
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8795,517
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0954,409
Midland, TxUsa 8,6945,402
Milan, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6696,008
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1806,326
Milford, DeUsa 8,3575,193
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Millen, GaUsa 7,8834,899
Millport, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6365,367
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1245,670
Minden, NeUsa 9,3705,822
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5055,906
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6266,603
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8994,908
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0655,633
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0385,616
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0735,017
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9894,964
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5505,935
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4655,260
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9734,955
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Moro, OrUsa 10,8556,746
Morris, MnUsa 9,7196,039
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0815,643
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9795,580
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0535,625
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1415,680
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8635,508
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3495,188
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0935,651
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7065,410
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1043,171
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2113,238
MaracayVenezuela 5,0783,156
MaturinVenezuela 4,9553,079
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1083,174
MeridaVenezuela 4,9843,097
MagoyeZambia 8,6565,379
MansaZambia 9,0695,635
MbalaZambia 9,4345,862
MfuweZambia 9,2135,725
MisamfuZambia 9,3485,809
MonguZambia 8,3005,158
MpikaZambia 9,2535,750
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2465,745
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7425,432
MumbwaZambia 8,6755,391
MwinilungaZambia 8,6275,361
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7025,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -