Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2889,500
NeuquenArgentina 986613
Nueve De JulioArgentina 239148
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4257,100
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8508,606
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7167,281
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1237,534
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9274,304
NatitingouBenin 8,0334,992
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0691,286
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8615,506
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4995,281
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1386,300
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4315,861
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8356,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5497,798
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8396,736
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2425,743
N’DjamenaChad 9,3115,786
NanchangChina 19,16511,909
NanjingChina 19,63312,200
NanningChina 18,16111,285
NicosiaCyprus 12,2697,624
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9947,453
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1183,802
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0553,763
NegeleEthiopia 11,0806,885
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7247,286
NandiFiji 11,7247,286
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9068,020
NancyFrance 11,2526,992
NantesFrance 10,7116,656
NiceFrance 10,9456,801
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9497,425
NurembergGermany 11,5857,199
NurnbergGermany 11,5837,198
NaxosGreece 11,7647,310
NanortalikGreenland 10,6026,588
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7136,657
NordGreenland 13,1398,164
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9976,833
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0654,390
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6169,704
New DelhiIndia 15,7989,817
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,2076,964
NaganoJapan 18,49211,491
NagasakiJapan 19,21611,941
NagoJapan 18,93411,766
NagoyaJapan 18,60611,562
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,91211,752
NaraJapan 18,70611,624
NazeJapan 18,99211,802
NemuroJapan 17,72911,017
NiigataJapan 18,40211,435
NikkoJapan 18,37511,419
NobeokaJapan 19,05011,838
NairobiKenya 10,4046,465
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2516,991
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,0029,944
NidaLithuania 12,4997,767
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6516,619
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1746,323
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5305,922
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4445,868
NaraMali 7,7334,806
NioroMali 7,5894,716
NemaMauritania 7,8534,880
NouakchottMauritania 7,3844,588
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1117,526
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0076,218
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0646,254
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2036,340
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9416,177
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9173,677
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2925,774
NiameyNiger 8,3315,177
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,0168,088
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,4348,348
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3738,310
NawabshahPakistan 14,8939,255
NokkundiPakistan 14,4969,008
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,578981
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,78211,050
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4308,967
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,14811,277
NikolaevRussia 12,7667,933
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,45810,849
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9309,899
NizneangarskRussia 17,48710,866
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,16910,669
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8589,233
NovgorodRussia 13,2128,210
NovosibirskRussia 16,28910,122
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8419,222
No. 6Sudan 11,3887,077
NyalaSudan 10,1706,320
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,48510,865
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,01910,576
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,37810,178
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,31610,760
NarathiwatThailand 16,28910,122
NigdeTurkey 12,5267,784
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1668,803
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,9638,055
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8455,496
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8455,496
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3955,216
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7665,448
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6115,351
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5065,286
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6885,399
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2925,774
New London, WiUsa 9,2985,778
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9054,912
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9154,918
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4485,871
New YorkUsa 8,5535,315
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5115,289
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5265,298
Newark, NjUsa 8,5245,297
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3765,827
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0104,977
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9015,531
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0084,976
Newport, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2338,845
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1575,069
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3935,837
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9326,794
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4635,881
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4605,878
Norton, KsUsa 9,3225,793
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7855,459
NdolaZambia 8,9335,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -