Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8486,120
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1055,658
OranArgentina 1,392865
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7258,529
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
OstendeBelgium 11,2636,999
ObidosBrazil 3,6452,265
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9524,942
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0525,625
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0515,624
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,446898
OdenseDenmark 11,9427,421
OtavaloEcuador 4,3852,725
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2106,966
OuluFinland 13,1748,186
OroomiehIran 13,3388,288
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8936,769
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2584,510
ObihiroJapan 17,92611,139
OfunatoJapan 18,15411,281
OitaJapan 19,07111,851
OkayamaJapan 18,88111,733
OkinoerabuJapan 18,96711,786
OmaezakiJapan 18,48911,489
OmuJapan 17,87711,109
OnahamaJapan 18,25011,341
OsakaJapan 18,73511,642
OshimaJapan 18,38511,425
OtaruJapan 18,08211,236
OwaseJapan 18,66711,600
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0675,635
OujoaMorocco 9,6966,025
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1917,576
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0376,237
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9566,187
OphirNew Zealand 9,9176,163
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1006,276
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9006,152
OcotalNicaragua 6,1223,805
OrlandNorway 12,4417,731
OsloNorway 12,2517,613
OhotskRussia 16,83810,463
OkhotskRussia 16,83810,463
OlekminskRussia 17,14310,653
OlenekRussia 16,20110,067
OmskRussia 15,7089,761
OnegaRussia 13,7288,531
OrenburgRussia 14,5119,017
OymyakonRussia 16,49510,250
OviedoSpain 10,1746,322
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,6157,839
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5937,204
OdessaUkraine 12,6567,865
OvrucUkraine 12,7597,928
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2915,152
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2206,351
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3205,792
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0055,596
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7765,453
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0035,595
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1116,904
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2635,756
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6925,401
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Orono, MeUsa 8,9135,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2555,751
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8685,511
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0035,595
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5695,325
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -