Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0406,860
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,14810,034
ParanaArgentina 363225
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 559347
PehuajoArgentina 342212
PergaminoArgentina 207129
PigeArgentina 485301
Pilar ObsArgentina 598372
PosadasArgentina 838520
PresidenciaArgentina 887551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,074667
Punta IndioArgentina 14087
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5977,828
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8978,636
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7275,423
ParakouBenin 8,0645,011
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5672,217
ParacatuBrazil 2,2501,398
ParanaBrazil 2,6751,663
ParanaguaBrazil 1,390864
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8041,121
ParintinsBrazil 3,5572,211
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9052,427
Passo FundoBrazil 910566
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1351,327
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4342,134
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4782,161
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6861,669
PeixeBrazil 2,7001,678
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3482,081
PicosBrazil 3,5212,188
PiraiBrazil 1,9431,208
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2901,423
PompeuBrazil 2,1651,345
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,367850
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7102,305
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,169726
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9241,817
Porto-AlegreBrazil 851529
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8381,763
PosseBrazil 2,5821,605
PlevenBulgaria 12,0707,501
PlovdivBulgaria 12,0097,462
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,94910,532
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5247,161
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7437,297
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1525,687
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3947,081
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1365,677
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6257,224
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1776,324
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7716,693
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6007,208
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0297,475
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4676,504
ParronChile 1,118695
Puerto AysenChile 1,7021,058
Puerto MonttChile 1,487924
Punta ArenasChile 2,2681,410
PingbianChina 19,16811,911
PeralesColombia 4,6772,906
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6292,877
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6793,529
PragueCzech Republic 11,8077,337
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0163,738
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1023,792
PoloDominican Republic 6,0103,735
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1753,837
PichilingueEcuador 4,3132,680
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3722,717
PuyoEcuador 4,1952,607
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9737,440
ParisFrance 11,0506,866
PerpignanFrance 10,6166,597
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4015,842
Port-GentilGabon 7,8954,906
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9443,073
PotsdamGermany 11,8867,386
PatrasGreece 11,5627,185
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3777,691
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6176,597
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6623,518
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0693,771
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1503,822
PecsHungary 11,7957,330
PambanIndia 14,8819,247
PuneIndia 15,0029,323
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4939,628
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9649,920
PadovaItaly 11,3567,057
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3557,056
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9546,807
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9446,801
PantelleriaItaly 10,7716,693
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2176,970
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8016,712
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2396,984
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,3047,024
PiacenzaItaly 11,1886,953
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1446,925
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,3167,032
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1206,910
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2947,018
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1376,920
PrizziItaly 10,9356,795
PakseLaos 17,33810,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,09410,001
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9306,792
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9166,783
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1679,425
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6397,233
PatheinMyanmar 16,70010,378
PutaoMyanmar 17,58710,929
PyiMyanmar 16,88410,492
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3007,643
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2546,372
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0136,222
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1666,317
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0273,745
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1185,045
PohangNorth Korea 19,28411,983
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,39212,050
PadidanPakistan 14,8999,258
PanjgurPakistan 14,5379,033
ParachinarPakistan 15,3399,532
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4038,950
PeshawarPakistan 15,4779,618
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4228,962
PilarParaguay 856532
PiscoPeru 2,9241,817
PiuraPeru 3,9812,474
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6741,661
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,23910,713
PoznanPoland 12,1007,519
PrzemyslPoland 12,3057,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8356,112
PortalegrePortugal 9,7466,056
Porto Portugal 9,8416,115
PavelecRussia 13,5178,400
PecoraRussia 14,6409,097
PermRussia 14,6309,091
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,46110,229
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4848,379
PjatigorskRussia 13,4388,350
PoronajskRussia 17,61510,946
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1588,176
Providenja BayRussia 14,6079,077
PskovRussia 13,0258,094
PodorSenegal 7,3234,551
PopradSlovakia 12,1067,523
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4724,643
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1355,055
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3646,440
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8439,223
Port SudanSudan 11,7317,290
ParamariboSuriname 4,5092,802
PiteňSweden 13,0228,092
PalmyraSyria 12,6437,857
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0125,600
PhetchabunThailand 17,15510,660
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,12210,640
PhraeThailand 17,22010,701
PhuketThailand 16,22110,080
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,24010,092
Prachin BuriThailand 16,96510,543
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,66710,357
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0353,129
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8456,739
PoltavaUkraine 13,0568,113
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 269167
PradoUruguay 210131
Punta Del EsteUruguay 321200
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7275,423
Pana, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Paoli, InUsa 8,6585,380
Paris, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8804,897
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8456,118
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6945,402
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8395,492
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7856,702
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8354,869
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9565,565
Perry, OkUsa 8,8065,472
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4575,255
Philo, OhUsa 8,6375,367
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3975,840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7446,055
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4095,226
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5395,928
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6425,371
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5535,315
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5975,342
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5425,308
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2186,350
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2875,149
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1926,955
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5735,327
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1926,955
Portage, WiUsa 9,2675,759
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7815,457
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9936,831
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2475,746
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4315,239
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8746,757
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2715,140
Princeton, InUsa 8,6265,360
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5885,337
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3885,834
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5672,838
PetaukeZambia 9,0945,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -