Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 475295
ReconquistaArgentina 611380
Rio CuartoArgentina 555345
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0821,294
RivadaviaArgentina 1,234767
RosarioArgentina 282175
RichmondAustralia 11,8437,359
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8828,005
RecifeBrazil 3,8072,366
RemansoBrazil 3,2372,011
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8971,800
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9741,226
Rio NegroBrazil 1,258781
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9991,242
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0436,862
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1316,295
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4826,514
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4826,514
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4437,732
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1566,932
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3415,805
RuoqiangChina 17,02210,578
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3203,306
RandersDenmark 11,9927,452
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0983,789
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1523,823
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,8813,033
RumipambaEcuador 4,2762,657
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0897,513
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9677,437
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9177,405
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4282,752
RostockGermany 11,9487,425
RhodesGreece 11,9307,413
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8027,334
ReykhólarIceland 11,5557,181
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4367,106
RamsarIran 13,7708,557
RashtIran 13,6998,513
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9056,777
RadicofaniItaly 11,1776,946
Resia PassItaly 11,3667,063
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3087,027
RivoltoItaly 11,4667,125
Rolle PassItaly 11,4107,090
RomeItaly 11,1606,935
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1336,918
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4827,135
RumoiJapan 18,00311,187
RigaLatvia 12,7457,920
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6227,844
RodriguesMauritius 11,4117,091
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,47410,859
RabatMorocco 9,3395,803
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,81010,446
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8374,870
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0516,246
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9276,169
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0656,255
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3696,443
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1546,310
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9016,152
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2426,364
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0536,247
RivasNicaragua 5,8723,649
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,0049,324
RebolyRussia 13,3808,315
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3258,280
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8647,994
RagaSudan 10,0136,222
RashadSudan 10,7116,656
RenkSudan 10,8606,749
RumbekSudan 10,2706,382
RanongThailand 16,42410,206
Roi EtThailand 17,29210,746
RizeTurkey 13,1238,155
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8759,243
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6307,848
RomnyUkraine 13,0338,099
RovnoUkraine 12,5567,803
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7358,535
RochaUruguay 382238
Racine, WiUsa 9,0985,653
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8446,117
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8476,119
Reading, PaUsa 8,5205,295
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5686,567
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2356,360
Redding, CaUsa 10,5976,585
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3646,441
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8965,528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2495,126
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2495,126
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2985,156
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3835,831
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4305,860
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0895,648
Rockville, InUsa 8,7945,465
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2935,775
Rome, GaUsa 8,1115,040
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0076,219
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8266,727
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9455,559
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9395,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -