Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0399,345
ShkoderAlbania 11,6427,234
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4316,482
SaltaArgentina 1,275792
San AntonioArgentina 902560
San LuisArgentina 740460
San RafaelArgentina 908564
Santa RosaArgentina 568353
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 938583
SarmientoArgentina 1,519944
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7937,328
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8007,333
SalzburgAustria 11,5847,198
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6508,482
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7338,534
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7458,541
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6995,405
SaveBenin 7,9564,944
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9251,196
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6777,256
SalvadorBrazil 3,1291,945
Santa MariaBrazil 705438
SantaremBrazil 3,5982,236
SantosBrazil 1,6691,037
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7381,080
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1791,975
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7272,316
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,072666
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 762474
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9101,187
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8542,395
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5501,585
São PauloBrazil 1,6851,047
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8071,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0141,873
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2622,027
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2262,005
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1891,360
SobralBrazil 3,9112,430
SoureBrazil 3,9052,426
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9781,851
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 488303
SurubimBrazil 3,7762,347
SadovoBulgaria 12,0217,470
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8697,376
SofiaBulgaria 11,9417,421
SiemreapCambodia 17,06110,602
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7325,426
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6596,624
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9165,540
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6457,237
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1485,685
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7226,663
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3845,831
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9716,196
Scott, SkCanada 10,8296,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4605,879
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8235,483
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9975,591
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1398,165
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9746,198
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9756,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3337,042
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8937,391
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2425,743
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0255,608
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6006,587
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6056,590
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9805,581
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2965,155
SalCape Verde 6,8324,245
SantiagoChile 1,131703
SewellChile 1,093679
ShanghaiChina 19,64112,205
ShantouChina 18,68611,612
ShenyangChina 19,20111,932
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7903,598
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3483,323
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6373,503
SibenikCroatia 11,5017,147
SplitCroatia 11,5227,160
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1617,557
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9127,402
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1213,803
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0023,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0743,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1303,809
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0893,784
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0233,743
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1343,812
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0413,754
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0863,782
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9933,724
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0953,787
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1463,819
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1643,830
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0173,739
San GabrielEcuador 4,4002,734
SalloumEgypt 11,4177,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2997,022
SohagEgypt 11,6577,244
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9797,444
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2743,899
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,9041,183
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3218,278
StrasbourgFrance 11,3227,035
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3352,694
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4802,784
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2568,238
SchleswigGermany 11,8397,357
StuttgartGermany 11,4257,100
SamosGreece 11,9157,404
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8067,336
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5727,191
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3177,032
SiguiriGuinea 7,2914,531
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3553,949
SzegedHungary 11,9317,414
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7727,315
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5087,151
SagarIndia 15,7319,775
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7689,798
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4349,591
SemnanIran 13,9508,668
ShahroudIran 14,1118,769
ShirazIran 13,6238,465
ShannonIreland 10,8256,727
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9906,829
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3737,067
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,4167,094
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1476,927
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8196,723
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2496,990
SigonellaItaly 11,0186,847
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0234,364
SagaJapan 19,19211,926
SaigoJapan 18,93011,763
SakaiJapan 18,94411,772
SakataJapan 18,31611,381
SapporoJapan 18,06411,225
SaseboJapan 19,24111,956
SendaiJapan 18,23711,333
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,93111,764
ShimonosekiJapan 19,14811,899
ShinjoJapan 18,27911,359
ShionomisakiJapan 18,69811,619
ShirakawaJapan 18,30911,378
ShizuokaJapan 18,47411,480
SumotoJapan 18,78811,675
SuttsuJapan 18,15811,284
SuwaJapan 18,50311,498
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8721,163
SavannakhetLaos 17,40010,813
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6617,868
SiluteLithuania 12,5267,784
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7807,320
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7436,676
SalimaMalawi 9,4205,854
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,80610,443
SibuMalaysia 16,29210,124
SanMali 7,7714,829
SegouMali 7,6764,770
SikassoMali 7,5494,691
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3637,061
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8464,254
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,09611,245
SainshandMongolia 18,51311,504
SafiMorocco 9,0415,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7325,426
SittweMyanmar 16,78010,427
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1716,320
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9507,426
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4128,335
SaiqOman 13,7648,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1158,150
SurOman 13,9048,640
SialkotPakistan 15,6949,752
SibbiPakistan 14,9899,314
San Juan BautistaParaguay 890553
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7091,683
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,22810,706
SandomierzPoland 12,2897,636
SniezkaPoland 11,9347,416
SuwalkiPoland 12,5477,797
SzczecinPoland 12,0367,479
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4655,881
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6705,388
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9493,697
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7126,657
Satu MareRomania 12,2017,582
SibiuRomania 12,1687,561
SulinaRomania 12,5237,782
SadrinskRussia 15,0869,375
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2168,213
SalekhardRussia 15,0339,341
SaratovRussia 13,8948,634
SejmcanRussia 16,21110,074
SelagoncyRussia 16,46210,230
Simusir IslandRussia 17,13810,650
SkovorodinoRussia 17,84811,091
SmolenskRussia 13,1118,147
SociRussia 13,1758,187
SortovalaRussia 13,3028,266
SuntarRussia 16,93810,525
SurgutRussia 15,5339,652
SverdlovskRussia 14,8979,257
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3388,910
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8713,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7874,839
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8667,374
SingaporeSingapore 15,8989,879
SliacSlovakia 12,0137,465
SeoulSouth Korea 19,42412,070
SineijuSouth Korea 19,35212,025
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9936,210
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3786,449
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2976,399
SevilleSpain 9,6736,011
SennarSudan 11,0466,864
ShambatSudan 11,0796,884
ShendiSudan 11,2226,974
StenseleSweden 12,8307,972
StockholmSweden 12,5657,808
StorlienSweden 12,5207,780
SundsvallSweden 12,7087,897
SantisSwitzerland 11,3297,040
SongeaTanzania 9,7036,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,42010,825
SongkhlaThailand 16,29210,124
Suphan BuriThailand 16,91910,513
Surat ThaniThailand 16,38310,180
SurinThailand 17,17710,674
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9624,948
SokodeTogo 7,9164,919
SfaxTunisia 10,5346,546
SousseTunisia 10,6086,592
SamsunTurkey 12,8127,961
SiirtTurkey 13,0998,140
SivasTurkey 12,7947,951
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6489,102
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7066,653
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3987,083
SarataUkraine 12,5607,805
SarnyUkraine 12,6227,843
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8107,960
SumyUkraine 13,1168,150
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6848,503
SaltoUruguay 353219
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3986,461
Safford, AzUsa 9,2385,740
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8905,525
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3854,589
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7915,463
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3255,795
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4485,871
Salem, InUsa 8,6585,380
Salem, OrUsa 10,9666,815
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0056,217
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5505,313
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2725,140
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6696,009
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3876,455
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9483,696
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0996,276
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9566,187
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0556,248
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1145,042
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3825,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7894,840
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6646,006
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6585,380
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1256,913
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1126,905
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2096,966
Selma, AlUsa 7,9814,960
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5355,304
Seymour, InUsa 8,6585,380
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0866,267
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3185,169
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3895,834
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5165,914
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9455,559
Southport, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5045,284
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0715,637
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8646,751
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5495,934
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8745,514
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7645,446
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4518,980
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6025,966
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7905,462
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4655,882
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5535,315
State College, PaUsa 8,6135,352
State University, MsUsa 8,1625,072
State University, NmUsa 8,9735,576
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3625,196
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7046,030
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9785,579
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3356,422
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3645,819
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6105,350
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8504,878
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8746,757
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9195,543
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2385,741
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8235,483
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2189,457
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9423,071
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8172,993
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3662,713
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4245,235
SocotraYemen 12,8387,978
SenangaZambia 8,2605,133
SerenjeZambia 9,0605,630
SeshekeZambia 8,2725,140
SolweziZambia 8,7785,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -