Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9239,273
TiranaAlbania 11,6127,216
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2815,768
TebessaAlgeria 10,4066,466
TimimounAlgeria 9,4015,842
TindoufAlgeria 8,7145,415
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0936,272
TrelewArgentina 1,123698
TucumanArgentina 1,074667
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8398,599
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8408,600
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5399,035
TibooburraAustralia 12,5797,817
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4618,365
TshaneBotswana 7,6834,774
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7501,709
TarauacaBrazil 3,1941,985
TauaBrazil 3,6802,287
TefeBrazil 3,5302,194
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5071,558
TeresinaBrazil 3,6552,271
TiriosBrazil 4,1012,549
TorresBrazil 1,010628
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9132,432
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6721,039
TriunfoBrazil 3,6282,254
TucuruiBrazil 3,5502,206
TuriacuBrazil 3,8982,422
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9207,407
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4997,767
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6626,626
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5967,206
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7216,662
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7186,039
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5215,916
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9515,562
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9615,568
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2846,391
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0365,615
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,344835
TaiyuanChina 19,14511,897
TaoyuanChina 18,95511,779
TengchongChina 17,56510,915
TønderDenmark 11,8327,352
TylstrupDenmark 12,0367,479
TystofteDenmark 11,9797,444
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0433,755
TahrirEgypt 11,8117,339
TantaEgypt 11,8437,360
TallinEstonia 12,8978,014
TartuEstonia 12,9438,043
TampereFinland 12,9508,047
TurkuFinland 12,8327,974
ToulonFrance 10,8266,727
ToulouseFrance 10,5976,585
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7915,463
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6485,374
TchibanGabon 7,9584,945
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4948,385
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3537,055
TamaleGhana 7,7824,836
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7877,325
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5677,188
TimehriGuyana 4,5682,839
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2013,854
TelaHonduras 6,3783,963
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6339,093
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6339,093
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2429,472
TabrizIran 13,4568,362
TeheranIran 13,7768,561
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2317,601
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3827,073
TarvisioItaly 11,5347,167
TermoliItaly 11,3297,040
TorinoItaly 11,0766,883
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,0836,887
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8836,763
TrevicoItaly 11,2827,010
TrevisoItaly 11,3907,078
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,4907,140
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,0756,882
TabouIvory Coast 6,8794,275
TadotsuJapan 18,89311,741
TakadaJapan 18,48311,486
TakamatsuJapan 18,86611,723
TakayamaJapan 18,57911,545
TanegashimaJapan 19,03111,826
TatenoJapan 18,32111,385
TateyamaJapan 18,34111,397
TokushimaJapan 18,81611,693
TokyoJapan 18,35311,405
TomakomaiJapan 18,06511,226
TottoriJapan 18,85411,716
ToyamaJapan 18,58011,546
ToyookaJapan 18,80111,683
TsuJapan 18,64411,586
TsurugaJapan 18,68811,613
TsuyamaJapan 18,87411,729
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0829,372
TripoliLebanon 12,4357,727
TobrukLibya 11,3367,044
TripoliLibya 10,5696,568
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6047,833
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4146,472
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7426,054
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5915,960
ThyoloMalawi 9,3265,795
TawauMalaysia 16,62310,330
TessalitMali 8,7475,436
TimbuktuMali 8,1795,082
TombMali 8,1765,081
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7214,798
TacubayaMexico 7,3844,589
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5604,698
TarialanMongolia 17,71111,006
TosontsengelMongolia 17,53710,898
TsetserlegMongolia 17,81911,073
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,25211,342
TangierMorocco 9,5315,923
TarfayaMorocco 8,4375,243
TazaMorocco 9,5215,916
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,17110,670
TaungooMyanmar 16,99310,560
ThandweMyanmar 16,79010,433
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1487,549
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2736,383
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8616,128
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9616,190
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1216,289
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2046,341
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1626,315
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9126,159
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0626,253
TahouaNiger 8,6855,397
TillaberyNiger 8,3285,175
TaejonNorth Korea 19,44912,086
TromsoNorway 13,1248,155
TrondheimNorway 12,4587,741
ThumraitOman 13,1448,168
TacnaPeru 2,1781,353
TarapotoPeru 3,6222,251
TrujilloPeru 3,6222,251
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,39410,809
TorunPoland 12,2377,604
TimisoaraRomania 11,9797,444
TambovRussia 13,6198,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0689,363
TaraRussia 15,7219,769
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5719,676
TermezRussia 15,1939,441
TernejRussia 18,28811,364
TobolskRussia 15,3349,529
TomskRussia 16,33910,153
Tot’MaRussia 13,8868,629
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6179,083
TuapseRussia 13,1448,168
TuraRussia 16,41310,199
TurukhanskRussia 15,9069,884
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1387,543
TortosaSpain 10,3266,417
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0009,321
TokerSudan 11,7107,277
TartousSyria 12,4647,745
TaipeiTaiwan 18,95311,778
TaboraTanzania 9,8076,094
TakThailand 17,04510,592
TrangThailand 16,26410,106
TabligboTogo 7,7704,828
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1312,567
TunisTunisia 10,6536,620
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0768,747
TireeUk 11,2326,980
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3457,050
TernopilUkraine 12,4737,751
Treinta Y TresUruguay 407253
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9594,946
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4428,353
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0454,999
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7214,798
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4014,599
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0825,023
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6015,345
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Temple, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9224,923
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0214,984
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7885,461
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2135,725
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8575,504
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0046,217
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0375,616
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6855,397
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4085,225
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2315,736
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7735,452
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1265,050
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6616,003
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4469,598
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6682,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -