Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3731,475
UaupesBrazil 3,9632,463
UbatubaBrazil 1,7951,116
UberabaBrazil 1,9501,212
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4307,102
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,94510,530
UpernavikGreenland 11,9407,420
UummannaqGreenland 11,7147,279
UdineItaly 11,4837,136
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9856,826
UenoJapan 18,67811,607
UnzendakeJapan 19,18011,919
UrakawaJapan 17,98611,177
UshibukaJapan 19,18211,920
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,34311,399
UwajimaJapan 18,98611,798
UkmergeLithuania 12,7087,897
UtenaLithuania 12,7677,934
UlaangomMongolia 17,08910,619
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,09911,247
UlgiiMongolia 16,98010,552
UliastaiMongolia 17,50210,876
UmnugoviMongolia 17,09910,625
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,33411,393
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,11311,877
UfaRussia 14,5929,067
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8779,245
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,79911,060
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,18410,057
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,70211,000
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4118,955
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0919,999
Ust-MajaRussia 16,99910,563
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7009,756
Umm BeninSudan 11,0476,865
UmeňSweden 12,9018,017
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,29610,748
Udon ThaniThailand 17,34910,781
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,17610,673
UrfaTurkey 12,8087,959
UsakTurkey 12,1577,555
Uman’Ukraine 12,7327,912
UzgorodUkraine 12,2087,586
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5645,322
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7715,450
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7005,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -