Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,5377,169
Villa DoloresArgentina 684425
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 714444
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 642399
ViennaAustria 11,8167,343
VitebskBelarus 13,0248,093
VassourasBrazil 1,9791,229
VicosaBrazil 2,1711,349
VitoriaBrazil 2,3851,482
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,8051,743
VarnaBulgaria 12,2947,640
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3885,834
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2897,015
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0696,878
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0006,836
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2626,999
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2616,998
ValdiviaChile 1,427887
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,329826
VallenarChile 1,271790
ValparaisoChile 1,178732
VanguardiaColombia 4,5912,853
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5832,227
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,0897,512
VestervigDenmark 11,9297,413
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,0493,759
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0983,789
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1933,848
VilsandiEstonia 12,7037,894
VaasaFinland 12,9308,035
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,4077,088
VeravalIndia 14,8159,206
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7999,818
ValentiaIreland 10,7026,651
VeniceItaly 11,3917,079
VeronaItaly 11,2927,017
VicenzaItaly 11,3447,050
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,1506,929
ViterboItaly 11,1646,938
VolterraItaly 11,1546,931
VientianeLaos 17,38110,800
VarenaLithuania 12,6457,858
VilniusLithuania 12,6967,890
VeracruzMexico 7,1794,461
VlissingenNetherlands 11,3147,030
VaernesNorway 12,4807,755
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,3037,645
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,5868,442
VillarricaParaguay 1,002623
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,2417,607
VanavaraRussia 16,83510,461
VasileviciRussia 12,8687,996
Velikie LukiRussia 13,0918,135
VerhojanskRussia 16,26910,110
ViljujskRussia 16,76810,420
VitimRussia 17,17410,672
Vize IslandRussia 14,6439,100
VladivostokRussia 18,70911,626
VolgogradRussia 13,7088,518
VologdaRussia 13,7158,522
VoronezRussia 13,4468,355
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,6989,133
VytegraRussia 13,5738,434
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8647,372
ValenciaSpain 10,1636,315
ValladolidSpain 10,0916,271
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9356,174
VisbySweden 12,4867,759
VanTurkey 13,2368,225
ValleyUk 11,0636,875
VinnitsaUkraine 12,6477,859
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4176,473
Valdez, AkUsa 13,2148,211
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6135,974
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0006,835
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4485,871
Vevay, InUsa 8,6015,345
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1765,081
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3375,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -