Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8057,336
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1988,823
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8827,384
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6098,457
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2098,208
WoomeraAustralia 12,5327,788
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4088,953
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7656,068
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9585,566
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3147,652
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6427,856
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9025,532
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1406,301
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5826,576
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3193,305
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0147,466
WajimaJapan 18,59811,557
WakamatsuJapan 18,33211,392
WakayamaJapan 18,76311,660
WakkanaiJapan 17,92711,140
WajirKenya 10,9026,774
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0804,400
WindhoekNamibia 7,3364,559
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0516,246
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1076,281
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,277
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9596,189
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0816,264
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5236,539
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9886,207
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1266,292
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1076,280
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3186,412
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0786,263
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1136,284
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3086,406
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2526,371
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3666,442
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9246,167
WintonNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3796,450
WarsawPoland 12,3257,659
WroclawPoland 12,0247,472
WonsanSouth Korea 19,28211,982
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0866,889
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3477,051
WauSudan 10,1756,323
WaddingtonUk 11,2426,986
Waco, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Wake IslandUsa 15,2719,489
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3765,827
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1245,048
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7836,701
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1015,656
Warren, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Warren, PaUsa 8,7695,449
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8405,493
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3865,211
Washington, IaUsa 9,0765,640
Washington, InUsa 8,6925,401
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3025,159
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9165,541
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6626,004
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1675,696
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8625,507
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5625,321
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7314,804
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0625,010
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6185,355
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6095,350
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4865,273
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1834,463
West Point, GaUsa 8,0084,976
West Point, NyUsa 8,5535,315
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7615,444
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6865,398
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9825,582
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9716,818
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6245,359
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1875,088
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4285,237
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6405,369
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2366,361
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4865,273
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4415,245
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9174,920
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4805,270
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4325,861
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3526,433
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4525,874
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0845,023
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4255,235
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7205,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -