Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4038,329
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6498,481
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6268,467
YaoundeCameroon 8,4445,247
YokoCameroon 8,6345,365
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7535,439
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8847,385
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4676,505
YanjiChina 18,86411,722
YichangChina 18,96611,786
YinchuanChina 18,58211,547
YiningChina 16,44210,217
YariguiesColombia 4,8983,044
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0573,764
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1613,829
YazdIran 13,8758,622
YakushimaJapan 19,03911,831
YamagataJapan 18,28511,362
YamaguchiJapan 19,10211,870
YokkaichiJapan 18,64011,583
YokohamaJapan 18,36311,411
YonagoJapan 18,93511,767
YonagunijimaJapan 18,88111,733
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,75610,412
YeMyanmar 16,82110,452
YolaNigeria 8,8925,526
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,44612,084
YurimaguasPeru 3,6702,280
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8979,257
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,77311,044
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5139,018
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9476,802
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8057,957
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2906,394
York, PaUsa 8,5085,287
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7335,427
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4965,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -