Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,5059,014
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,5407,171
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,6268,467
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6842,289
ZhengzhouChina 19,29611,990
ZhijiangChina 18,63811,582
ZagrebCroatia 11,6397,233
ZugspitzeGermany 11,4387,108
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,4697,127
ZahedanIran 14,3568,921
ZanjanIran 13,5808,439
ZacatecasMexico 7,8964,906
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,70511,623
ZinderNiger 8,9125,538
ZhobPakistan 15,2009,445
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,93910,526
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,93610,524
ZamoscPoland 12,3807,693
Zielona GoraPoland 11,9967,454
ZigalovoRussia 17,43610,835
ZiganskRussia 16,43410,213
ZyryankaRussia 16,0489,972
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3056,403
ZurichSwitzerland 11,2927,017
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3156,410
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4837,757
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,0128,086
ZitomirUkraine 12,7047,894
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,8928,011
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,9258,032
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7696,071
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4105,847
ZambeziZambia 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -