Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buenos Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buenos Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buenos Aires with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6579,108
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9936,210
HuamboAngola 7,7714,829
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,766
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0116,842
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0106,842
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4018,327
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6915,400
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7647,932
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8255,484
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8515,500
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9165,541
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7766,075
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8755,515
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8097,338
Hope, BcCanada 11,2096,965
HaikouChina 18,05111,217
HailarChina 18,37711,420
HamiChina 17,43310,833
HetanChina 16,28710,121
HavanaCuba 6,8814,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0393,753
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0123,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0903,785
HelwanEgypt 11,8197,345
HurguadaEgypt 11,8627,371
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6967,268
HelsinkiFinland 12,9338,037
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9578,052
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2105,102
HamburgGermany 11,8027,334
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8027,334
HannoverGermany 11,7077,275
HelgolandGermany 11,7307,289
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,4657,125
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6457,236
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2967,020
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8177,343
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1677,561
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,6287,226
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3559,542
HaifaIsrael 12,2837,633
HaboroJapan 17,97811,172
HachijojimaJapan 18,32311,386
HachinoheJapan 18,13711,271
HagiJapan 19,10911,875
HakodateJapan 18,15711,283
HamadaJapan 19,05111,838
HamamatsuJapan 18,53611,518
HikoneJapan 18,67211,603
HimejiJapan 18,81411,691
HiradoJapan 19,26211,970
HirooJapan 17,93911,148
HiroshimaJapan 19,01211,814
HitaJapan 19,13611,891
HitoyoshiJapan 19,11911,880
HunLibya 10,5386,548
HomboriMali 8,1695,076
HomalinMyanmar 17,24010,713
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,92510,517
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9796,201
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9486,182
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8706,133
HororataNew Zealand 9,9376,175
HyderabadPakistan 14,8589,233
HuanucoPeru 3,2862,042
HelPoland 12,3397,668
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,09811,246
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3149,516
HatangaRussia 15,7139,764
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7109,141
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6293,498
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5727,812
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9077,399
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6668,492
HaejuSouth Korea 19,47912,104
HyesanSouth Korea 19,06011,844
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8079,201
HalaibSudan 11,8347,354
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3337,042
HudeibaSudan 11,3197,034
HaparandaSweden 13,1578,176
HarnosandSweden 12,7357,913
HamaSyria 12,5467,796
HassakahSyria 12,9378,039
Hua HinThailand 16,74210,404
HakkariTurkey 13,2308,221
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2997,021
HersonUkraine 12,7907,948
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5527,800
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1845,085
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8455,496
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5275,299
Hart, MiUsa 9,1715,699
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6315,363
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4475,870
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8804,897
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7386,052
Hays, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2305,736
Helena, MtUsa 10,4936,520
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8525,501
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1055,037
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4955,901
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9434,936
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7456,056
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4655,260
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9345,552
Holly, CoUsa 9,2355,739
Homer, AkUsa 13,4298,345
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4935,278
Horton, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7386,052
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3715,202
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1695,698
Houma, LaUsa 7,8974,907
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1525,066
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4835,271
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2415,121
Huron, SdUsa 9,6545,999
HanoiVietnam 17,86711,103
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,97410,548
HarareZimbabwe 8,8555,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -